Cabinet, counter and laundry

REALINN Kitchen & Laundry Storage

Pull-out organizers for under the sink, slide-out shelves for a deep base cabinet, a shelf that lowers from a wall cabinet, a microwave stand and a drying rack.

6 products18 optionsfrom $28.99

Two pink L-shaped organizers in a white kitchen

All REALINN cabinet storage

Filter by the spot in your kitchen.

Show

6 products

  • L-Shaped Under Sink Organizer50 lb

    Cabinet from 11 x 15 x 16 in · 8 options

    L-Shaped Pull-Out Organizer

    Two-tier pull-out organizer whose narrow top basket clears the drain pipe

    4.4 out of 5 · 15,994 ratings

    from $28.99

  • Height Adjustable Under Sink Organizer

    Cabinet from 14 in high · 3 options

    Height-Adjustable Organizer

    Two-drawer under-sink organizer that sets to five heights between 14 and 17 in

    4.5 out of 5 · 1,363 ratings

    from $29.99

  • 2-Tier Pull-Out Cabinet Organizer, 21 in Deep

    Cabinet from 15 x 21 x 16 in · 2 options

    21 in Pull-Out Cabinet Shelves

    Two independent slide-out shelves for deep base cabinets, width expands from 14 to 22.5 in

    4.4 out of 5 · 63 ratings

    $74.99

  • Microwave Stand with Pull-Out Drawer50 lb

    20.6 in wide · 2 options

    Microwave Stand

    Two-tier counter stand with a pull-out drawer, a sliding platform and four hooks

    4.3 out of 5 · 40 ratings

    $74.99

  • Pull-Down Shelf for Upper Cabinets25 lb

    15.8 in wide · 2 options

    Pull-Down Spice Shelf

    Three-step gas-assisted shelf that lowers spices and jars out of a wall cabinet

    4.3 out of 5 · 29 ratings

    $54.99

  • Foldable Clothes Drying Rack

    51.6 in wide

    Fold-Open Drying Rack

    Free-standing accordion rack with three hanging tiers and two flat-dry wings

    4.4 out of 5 · 22 ratings

    $59.99

Measure first

Check every organizer against your cabinet

Type the inside width, depth and height. We draw your cabinet to scale and answer for each organizer that needs a set opening.

Inside the cabinet, in inches

Measure inside the doors, from the floor of the cabinet to the lowest pipe or shelf.

30 in18 in
Your cabinet L-Shaped Pull-Out Organizer, 10.6 x 11 in

Side by side

Three pull-out organizers for the cabinet under a sink or a counter

All three slide out. They differ in the space they need and in what you can adjust.

ComparedL-Shaped Pull-Out OrganizerHeight-Adjustable Organizer21 in Pull-Out Cabinet Shelves
Cabinet it needs11 x 15 x 16 in14 in high15 x 21 x 16 in
Size (W x D x H)10.6 x 14.2 x 11 in12 x 16.5 x 17 in22.5 x 21 x 16 in
Tiers222
AdjustsFixed sizeHeight 14 to 17 inWidth 14 to 22.5 in
Options832
Buyer rating4.4 out of 5 · 15,9944.5 out of 5 · 1,3634.4 out of 5 · 63
Pricefrom $28.99from $29.99$74.99
Better choice whenThe drain sits in the middle and the cabinet is from 15 in deepA low pipe leaves only 14 in, or you want two drawersThe cabinet is 21 in deep or more and holds pots and pans

Best REALINN pick for…

Which one for which spot

  • For a sink with a disposal

    Its top basket is narrow and mounts on the left or the right, so the disposal and the drain drop past it. It needs 11 x 15 x 16 in inside.

    from $28.99

  • For a low cabinet

    It sets to five heights and needs only 14 in at the lowest one.

    from $29.99

  • For pots and pans

    Two shelves slide out on ball bearings in a cabinet 21 in deep, and the width opens from 14 to 22.5 in.

    $74.99

  • For spices above the stove

    Three steps lower from the wall cabinet on a gas-assisted arm and hold 25 lb.

    $54.99

  • For a small counter

    It stacks the microwave or air fryer over a drawer that pulls out 9.45 in, and it holds 50 lb.

    $74.99

  • For a rental with no dryer

    It stands on its own with no wall holes, weighs 6.5 lb and folds to 3.4 in.

    $59.99

Other ways to store

Pull-out organizer, turntable, bins or a fixed shelf?

A pull-out organizer brings the back of the cabinet to you and works around a drain pipe. The L-Shaped Pull-Out Organizer does it in a cabinet from 11 in wide. A turntable suits a corner, and bins suit small refills.

ComparedPull-out organizerTurntableStacking binsFixed wire shelf
Reaching the backSlides out to youSpins the back to the frontLift the front bin out firstReach past the front row
Around a drain pipeNarrow top tier or a set height clears itNeeds a clear circle on the floorStacks only where the pipe is notMust sit under or above the pipe
Tall bottlesFit on the lower tierFit if the cabinet is tallLimited by the bin heightFit under the shelf
Better choice whenYou want the whole cabinet in reachThe cabinet is a deep cornerYou keep small packs and refillsYou rarely need the back row

Questions

Questions about kitchen & laundry storage

Can I put two L-shaped organizers under a double sink?

Yes, if the cabinet is at least 22 in wide inside, since each unit needs 11 in. The organizer comes as a single or as a pair.

How much weight do REALINN shelves hold?

The L-Shaped Pull-Out Organizer holds 50 lb across its frame. The Pull-Down Spice Shelf holds 25 lb and the Microwave Stand holds 50 lb.

Do the organizers come assembled?

The L-Shaped Pull-Out Organizer arrives with its main frame put together: you connect the uprights and set the baskets. The 21 in Pull-Out Cabinet Shelves takes about 10 minutes with the hardware in the box.

More REALINN storage at our retail partner

Shop REALINN on Amazon